2012

Official Program

Results

Senior Results

SPECIES 1ST 2ND 3RD WOMENS
Barramundi Wayne Barnes Harry Westera Derek Carter Andrea Kennedy
5.265 5.090 5.055 3.015
80cm 79cm 79.5cm 69cm
Fingermark John Robinson John Robinson Jo Jeffrey Jo Jeffrey
4.860 4.390 4.180 4.180
Grunter Rob Luxford Aggie Ahmat Bob Dupuy Aggie Ahmat
2.230 2.165 2.040 2.165
Mackeral Ishak McCann Reg Moore Evie Addison Evie Addison
14.310 14.195 11.175 11.175
Queenfish Harry Westera Tyson Pedersen Bill Bassett Anna Kepper
6.040 5.585 5.510 5.395
Coral Trout/Red Emperor/ Nannugai Gareth Smith 4.500 Clinton Tierney 4.385 Rhys Parr4.385 Modena Allan 3.330
Salmon Scott McCahon Greg Cairns Donna Matthews Donna Matthews
7.325 6.170 4.950 4.950
Tusker Narelle Mobbs Jodie Mifsud Sherie Hinschen Narelle Mobbs
5.095 4.785 4.750 5.095
Trevally Reg Moore Rob Luxford Lochlan Mifsud Tammy Tierney
7.350 7.175 7.095 6.945

Junior Results

SPECIES 1ST 2ND 3RD
Barramundi Larissa Dorahy Brode Hyytinen Kaidyn Williams
  3.405 2.780 2.745
Grunter Max Newman Rusty Newman Tom McCahon
  1.945 1.555 1.445
Queenfish Eathon Healey Jayden Jacobs Eligh Polderman
  2.250 1.765 1.725
Blue Salmon Svetlana Sjoberg Koda Edwards Brock Philip
  4.390 4.090 3.865
King Salmon Mitchell Tarlington NIL NIL
  2.960
Bream Jordan Price Patrick Dorahy Brode Hyytinen
  .870 .745 .725

Major Prize Draws

PRIZE WINNER
1 Haines Signature 485SF Boat, 60 HP   Suzuki Motor + Trailer, electric motor, s/gear Graham Twidale
2 Kymco 400 MXU Quad Elizabeth Marlow
3 A Rare Internally   Flawless Rio Tinto mined Diavik diamond Adam McLaughlin
4 Comprehensive   Financial Plan by Adam Woodhouse + $1500 in cash Penny Donaldson
5 5 Nights Mercure   Capricorn Resort Yeppoon + Return flights to Brisbane for 2 Frank Davis
6 3 Day Hire of   Houseboat + Fuel Ray Starr
7 Five day round trip   on MV Trinity Bay for 2 people including all meals Stephanie Eastwell
8 Engel 80l Platinum   Series Fridge Freezer + promo pack Carol Hedge
9 Ox 9500lb Electric   Winch and Light Force lights Mark Atkinson
10 Inmarsat Isatphone   Pro & Garmin Echo 200 Fish finder Adrian Brown
11 ARB Fridge Freezer   with cover Ethan West
12 Engel Fridge Freezer   with promo gear Emmi Roberts
13 Stihl Pressure   Cleaner and Vacuum Shredder Manisat Agale
14 40′ Samsung HD TV +   LG Super Slim DVD Player Roger Sinclair
15 Return flights for 2   to Cairns + 2 nights at Oasis Resort including breakfast Renee Chargory
16 TJM Fox wing awning,   chairs and instant insect dome Roly Canilao
17 LXT Combo Hammer   Drill , Circular Saw and Site Radio Marleigh Sayers
18 Shimano TLD 20 Reel   & Backbone Rod , Plano Tackle Box & Garmin Sounder Ali Bee
19 Ironman Fridge   Freezer with cover Andrew Polderman
20 Engel SHX 1000   Generator Liz Logan
21 Return flights for 2   to Cairns + 1 night Mercure incl b’fast + Green Island voucher Ben Smith
22 GME 400 Epirb and   Humminbird 596C Fish Finder Yvonne Mandie
23 6 Burner BBQ , Pop up   shade and Cleanaway Voucher for 6m skip Jan Wilson
24 92L Tropical Ice Box   and St Croix Rod Amanda Gamble
25 ARB Warn Winch Ken McCombe
26 Kincrome Aluminium   Tool with screwdriver and spanner set Raymond Dall
27 80watt Folding Solar   Power Unit with Sensor Alarm Mia Waite
28 Stainless Steel Gas   Pizza Oven Daniel Harrup
29 Return flights for 2   to Cairns + 2 nights Mercure incl b’fast + Dinner voucher Aaron Schleich
30 Recovery Kit, Great   White Driving Light (+Engel Promo pack) Peter Heather

Photo Gallery

Comments are closed.